Generated by GPLReplayAnalyser

RACE REPORT

Index - Practice - Race - Lap by lap - Lap chart - Race History Graph - Mechanical - Graphical race report

 

 

Track: Panorama             Sat Mar 09 12:10:27 2019

RACE RESULTS (After 30 laps)

Pos No Driver                          Team     Nat Laps   Race Time       Diff    Problem
 1   8 Roy van Drunen                  Lotus    HOL   30  60m16.032s               Unknown
 2  20 Robert Fleurke                  Brabham  HOL   30  60m17.311s    01.279s    Unknown
 3  14 Yannick Verheijen               Ferrari  HOL   30  61m20.805s  1m04.773s    Unknown
 4   6 Killer Miele                    Lotus    GER   30  61m40.792s  1m24.760s    Coolant
 5   9 enrique farina                  Ferrari  MEX   30  61m43.826s  1m27.794s Suspension
 6   1 Iestyn Davies                   Brabham  GBR   30  62m00.364s  1m44.332s    Unknown
 7  17 mikele Alboreto                 Brabham  ARG   30  62m08.127s  1m52.095s 
 8  16 John Hammonds                   Brabham  GBR   29  60m30.210s   1 lap(s) 
 9  19 Tristan Bot                     Cooper   FRA   29  60m55.313s   1 lap(s)    Coolant
10  10 Andrew Hutchinson               BRM      CAN   28  61m12.818s   2 lap(s) 
11  13 Dag Johnsen                     Brabham  NZL   26  53m33.678s   4 lap(s) 
12   3 Carlos Cendejas                 Ferrari  MEX   24  49m33.793s   6 lap(s)    Unknown
13  11 Marcos Mirande                  Honda    ARG   13  27m55.987s  17 lap(s)    Unknown
14   7 Michael Lowery                  Brabham  USA    0   0m00.000s  30 lap(s) 
15  18 Michiel Pompert                 Cooper   HOL    0   0m00.000s  30 lap(s)    Unknown
16  12 Michi Kovacs                    Brabham  AUT    0   0m00.000s  30 lap(s)    Unknown
17   5 Ed Cullen                       Honda    AUS    0   0m00.000s  30 lap(s)    Unknown
18   2  Doni67                         Cooper   CAN    0   0m00.000s  30 lap(s)    Unknown
19  15 Bob Simpson67                   Brabham  CAN    0 DidNotStart  30 lap(s)    Unknown
20   4  OAO                            Eagle    USA    0 DidNotStart  30 lap(s)    Unknown


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver                                 Time Lap
 1  Roy van Drunen                    1m59.235s  29
 2  Robert Fleurke                    1m59.344s  29
 3  mikele Alboreto                   2m01.031s  29
 4  enrique farina                    2m01.169s  24
 5  Carlos Cendejas                   2m01.200s  21
 6  Yannick Verheijen                 2m01.375s  27
 7  Killer Miele                      2m01.726s  18
 8  Iestyn Davies                     2m01.791s  23
 9  Dag Johnsen                       2m01.959s  26
10  John Hammonds                     2m03.049s  15
11  Tristan Bot                       2m03.293s  17
12  Marcos Mirande                    2m04.729s  12
13  Andrew Hutchinson                 2m05.373s  27
14  Michiel Pompert                     No time
15  Michi Kovacs                        No time
16  Ed Cullen                           No time
17   OAO                                No time
18  Bob Simpson67                       No time
19  Michael Lowery                      No time
20   Doni67                             No time


LEADERS

Driver                           Laps
Roy van Drunen                   1-30

Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1


LAPS LED

Driver                           Laps led
Roy van Drunen                   30


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver                           Start Finish  Change
mikele Alboreto                     19      7      12  
Andrew Hutchinson                   17     10       7  
Iestyn Davies                       13      6       7  
Killer Miele                         9      4       5  
Marcos Mirande                      16     13       3  
 Doni67                             20     18       2  
enrique farina                       6      5       1  
Tristan Bot                         10      9       1  
Robert Fleurke                       2      2       0  
Roy van Drunen                       1      1       0  
Yannick Verheijen                    3      3       0  
Carlos Cendejas                     11     12      -1  
 OAO                                18     20      -2  
John Hammonds                        5      8      -3  
Ed Cullen                           14     17      -3  
Dag Johnsen                          7     11      -4  
Michi Kovacs                        12     16      -4  
Bob Simpson67                       15     19      -4  
Michiel Pompert                      8     15      -7  
Michael Lowery                       4     14     -10  


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver                           Laps/Total    Percent
John Hammonds                       (27/29)      93.10
Dag Johnsen                         (25/26)      96.15
Robert Fleurke                      (24/30)      80.00
Killer Miele                        (21/30)      70.00
Tristan Bot                         (21/29)      72.41
Carlos Cendejas                     (20/24)      83.33
Roy van Drunen                      (19/30)      63.33
enrique farina                      (19/30)      63.33
Yannick Verheijen                   (17/30)      56.67
Andrew Hutchinson                   (14/28)      50.00
Iestyn Davies                       (14/30)      46.67
mikele Alboreto                     (10/30)      33.33
Marcos Mirande                       (8/13)      61.54


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver                    Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Roy van Drunen                    0.403          0.597    2m00.301s     30
Killer Miele                      0.442          0.561    2m02.932s     30
Robert Fleurke                    0.478          0.648    2m00.312s     30
Yannick Verheijen                 0.496          0.716    2m02.460s     30
Iestyn Davies                     0.697          0.892    2m03.320s     30
Dag Johnsen                       0.708          1.175    2m03.176s     26
Carlos Cendejas                   0.997          1.164    2m03.159s     24
enrique farina                    1.157          2.142    2m03.006s     30
Tristan Bot                       1.160          1.909    2m05.181s     29
Marcos Mirande                    1.290          1.472    2m06.567s     13
mikele Alboreto                   1.460          2.989    2m03.461s     30
John Hammonds                     1.590          2.872    2m04.895s     29
Andrew Hutchinson                 2.684          3.393    2m10.162s     28


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser