Generated by GPLReplayAnalyser

RACE REPORT

Index - Practice - Race - Lap by lap - Lap chart - Race History Graph - Mechanical - Graphical race report

 

 

Track: Ccombe             Sat May 09 12:04:53 2020

RACE RESULTS (After 60 laps)

Pos No Driver                          Team     Nat Laps   Race Time       Diff    Problem
 1  13 George Cheeseman                Lotus    GBR   60  58m31.311s               Unknown
 2  17 Peter Lohmar                    Brabham  USA   59  58m47.788s   1 lap(s) 
 3   1 Bob Simpson67                   Cooper   CAN   59  58m49.177s   1 lap(s)    Unknown
 4   9 Alex GPL 67                     BRM      GER   59  58m56.821s   1 lap(s) 
 5   8 Claudio Navonne                 BRM      ARG   59  59m14.000s   1 lap(s)    Unknown
 6  11 Dulima Dulima                   Brabham  BRA   59  59m22.475s   1 lap(s)    Unknown
 7   5 Bo Bruce                        Brabham  USA   59  59m26.523s   1 lap(s) 
 8  18 Ronnie Nilsson                  Brabham  SWE   58  59m26.720s   2 lap(s)    Unknown
 9   3 Richard Busch                   Cooper   USA   57  59m10.666s   3 lap(s)    Unknown
10   6 Don Dodge                       Cooper   USA   56  59m40.574s   4 lap(s) 
11  10 Dorobantzu Niky                 Cooper   COL   42  44m34.752s  18 lap(s)    Unknown
12  14 Bob Holada_67                   BRM      USA   25  28m07.024s  35 lap(s)    Unknown
13  15 Roberto Baldassarri             Ferrari  ITA   20  19m54.546s  40 lap(s) 
14   7 Alain St-Cyr                    Brabham  CAN   18  18m34.617s  42 lap(s)    Unknown
15  19 Lasse Albrecht                  BRM      GER   10  10m19.028s  50 lap(s)    Unknown
16  12 Kayo Michiels                   Brabham  BEL    2   2m13.076s  58 lap(s) 
17  16 tim folkard                     Brabham  GBR    2   2m14.069s  58 lap(s) 
18  20 Pepe Higdon                     Cooper   USA    0 DidNotStart  60 lap(s)    Coolant
19   4  OAO                            Eagle    USA    0 DidNotStart  60 lap(s)      Wheel


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver                                 Time Lap
 1  George Cheeseman                    57.419s  51
 2  Roberto Baldassarri                 58.362s  20
 3  Bob Simpson67                       58.551s  56
 4  Peter Lohmar                        58.657s  20
 5  Alex GPL 67                         58.780s  34
 6  Dulima Dulima                       58.825s  52
 7  Alain St-Cyr                        59.034s  17
 8  Bo Bruce                            59.052s  46
 9  Claudio Navonne                     59.058s  55
10  Ronnie Nilsson                      59.181s  46
11  Lasse Albrecht                      59.820s   9
12  Richard Busch                       59.984s  57
13  Don Dodge                         1m01.279s  53
14  Dorobantzu Niky                   1m01.687s  29
15  Bob Holada_67                     1m01.963s  12
16  tim folkard                       1m01.987s   2
17  Kayo Michiels                     1m05.075s   2
18  Pepe Higdon                         No time
19   OAO                                No time


LEADERS

Driver                           Laps
George Cheeseman                 1-60

Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1


LAPS LED

Driver                           Laps led
George Cheeseman                 60


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver                           Start Finish  Change
Don Dodge                           18     10       8  
Dulima Dulima                       12      6       6  
Dorobantzu Niky                     16     11       5  
Bob Holada_67                       17     12       5  
Peter Lohmar                         6      2       4  
Richard Busch                       13      9       4  
Claudio Navonne                      7      5       2  
Bo Bruce                             8      7       1  
Ronnie Nilsson                       9      8       1  
Alex GPL 67                          5      4       1  
George Cheeseman                     1      1       0  
Bob Simpson67                        3      3       0  
 OAO                                19     19       0  
Alain St-Cyr                        14     14       0  
Pepe Higdon                         15     18      -3  
Lasse Albrecht                      11     15      -4  
tim folkard                         10     17      -7  
Roberto Baldassarri                  2     13     -11  
Kayo Michiels                        4     16     -12  


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver                           Laps/Total    Percent
Claudio Navonne                     (56/59)      94.92
George Cheeseman                    (55/60)      91.67
Dulima Dulima                       (54/59)      91.53
Bob Simpson67                       (54/59)      91.53
Alex GPL 67                         (53/59)      89.83
Richard Busch                       (51/57)      89.47
Bo Bruce                            (50/59)      84.75
Peter Lohmar                        (44/59)      74.58
Don Dodge                           (41/56)      73.21
Ronnie Nilsson                      (38/58)      65.52
Dorobantzu Niky                     (24/42)      57.14
Bob Holada_67                       (19/25)      76.00
Roberto Baldassarri                 (15/20)      75.00
Lasse Albrecht                       (8/10)      80.00
Alain St-Cyr                         (7/18)      38.89
tim folkard                           (2/2)     100.00
Kayo Michiels                         (1/2)      50.00


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver                    Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Kayo Michiels                     0.000          0.000    1m05.075s      2
tim folkard                       0.000          0.000    1m01.987s      2
Peter Lohmar                      0.525          0.700      59.632s     59
Dulima Dulima                     0.559          0.918    1m00.118s     59
George Cheeseman                  0.571          0.961      58.439s     60
Claudio Navonne                   0.595          0.968    1m00.041s     59
Bob Simpson67                     0.627          0.910      59.691s     59
Alex GPL 67                       0.631          1.347      59.800s     59
Roberto Baldassarri               0.670          0.865      59.367s     20
Bo Bruce                          0.705          1.091    1m00.291s     59
Dorobantzu Niky                   1.057          1.325    1m03.394s     42
Lasse Albrecht                    1.106          1.768    1m00.933s     10
Ronnie Nilsson                    1.127          1.922    1m00.773s     58
Richard Busch                     1.419          2.828    1m02.072s     57
Alain St-Cyr                      1.453          2.268    1m01.203s     18
Don Dodge                         1.608          3.037    1m03.686s     56
Bob Holada_67                     5.473          9.756    1m06.982s     25


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser