Generated by GPLReplayAnalyser

RACE REPORT

Index - Practice - Race - Lap by lap - Lap chart - Race History Graph - Mechanical - Graphical race report

 

 

Track: Mosport             Sat Oct 12 12:02:06 2019

RACE RESULTS (After 40 laps)

Pos No Driver                          Team     Nat Laps   Race Time       Diff    Problem
 1   5 Mati Falas67                    Cooper   ARG   40  55m21.233s            
 2   9 George Cheeseman                Ferrari  GBR   40  55m26.697s    05.464s 
 3  11 Dan Down                        Lotus    CAN   40  55m53.416s    32.183s    Unknown
 4  20 tim folkard                     Honda    GBR   39  55m38.067s   1 lap(s)    Coolant
 5  17 Bo Bruce                        BRM      USA   39  55m41.105s   1 lap(s) 
 6  15 Roberto Baldassarri             Cooper   ITA   39  56m08.554s   1 lap(s) 
 7  16 Kayo Michiels                   Cooper   BEL   39  56m13.390s   1 lap(s) 
 8  13 JW Outlaw                       BRM      USA   39  56m36.489s   1 lap(s)    Unknown
 9   2 mick chapman                    Honda    GBR   39  56m46.385s   1 lap(s) 
10   8 Dorobantzu Niky                 Brabham  COL   38  55m44.004s   2 lap(s)    Unknown
11  10 Pepe Higdon                     Cooper   USA   38  55m44.668s   2 lap(s)    Unknown
12  12 Mateusz Metz                    Honda    MON   38  56m13.035s   2 lap(s) 
13   7 Peter Lohmar                    Honda    USA   38  57m19.516s   2 lap(s)    Unknown
14  18 Dulima Dulima                   Eagle    BRA    8  11m23.246s  32 lap(s)    Unknown
15  19 tomy afx67                      Eagle    FRA    4   5m48.896s  36 lap(s)    Unknown
16   1 Richard Busch                   BRM      USA    3   5m11.274s  37 lap(s)    Unknown
17  14 Claudio Navonne                 Ferrari  ARG    0   0m00.000s  40 lap(s)    Unknown
18   6 Richard Busch                   BRM      USA    0 DidNotStart  40 lap(s) 
19   3 mick chapman                    Cooper   GBR    0 DidNotStart  40 lap(s)    Unknown
20   4  OAO                            Eagle    USA    0 DidNotStart  40 lap(s)    Unknown


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver                                 Time Lap
 1  George Cheeseman                  1m21.659s  36
 2  Mati Falas67                      1m21.876s  38
 3  Dan Down                          1m22.456s  29
 4  Dulima Dulima                     1m23.760s   8
 5  tomy afx67                        1m24.255s   4
 6  Roberto Baldassarri               1m24.310s  23
 7  Bo Bruce                          1m24.335s  10
 8  tim folkard                       1m24.608s  22
 9  mick chapman                      1m24.647s  33
10  Kayo Michiels                     1m24.739s  17
11  JW Outlaw                         1m24.857s  31
12  Pepe Higdon                       1m25.613s  25
13  Dorobantzu Niky                   1m25.645s  19
14  Mateusz Metz                      1m26.440s  20
15  Peter Lohmar                      1m26.743s  28
16  Richard Busch                     1m39.539s   1
17  mick chapman                        No time
18  Claudio Navonne                     No time
19   OAO                                No time
20  Richard Busch                       No time


LEADERS

Driver                           Laps
Mati Falas67                     1-14
George Cheeseman                 15-17
Mati Falas67                     18-40

Number of lead changes: 2
Number of leaders: 2


LAPS LED

Driver                           Laps led
Mati Falas67                     37
George Cheeseman                 3


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver                           Start Finish  Change
Pepe Higdon                         16     11       5  
JW Outlaw                           13      8       5  
tim folkard                          8      4       4  
mick chapman                        12      9       3  
Roberto Baldassarri                  9      6       3  
Dan Down                             6      3       3  
Kayo Michiels                       10      7       3  
Richard Busch                       20     18       2  
Bo Bruce                             7      5       2  
Mateusz Metz                        14     12       2  
Richard Busch                       18     16       2  
Peter Lohmar                        15     13       2  
Dorobantzu Niky                     11     10       1  
George Cheeseman                     2      2       0  
Mati Falas67                         1      1       0  
 OAO                                19     20      -1  
mick chapman                        17     19      -2  
tomy afx67                           5     15     -10  
Dulima Dulima                        4     14     -10  
Claudio Navonne                      3     17     -14  


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver                           Laps/Total    Percent
tim folkard                         (39/39)     100.00
Dan Down                            (38/40)      95.00
Mati Falas67                        (38/40)      95.00
George Cheeseman                    (38/40)      95.00
Roberto Baldassarri                 (37/39)      94.87
Bo Bruce                            (36/39)      92.31
Pepe Higdon                         (35/38)      92.11
Peter Lohmar                        (35/38)      92.11
Kayo Michiels                       (34/39)      87.18
JW Outlaw                           (34/39)      87.18
Mateusz Metz                        (34/38)      89.47
mick chapman                        (33/39)      84.62
Dorobantzu Niky                     (28/38)      73.68
Dulima Dulima                         (8/8)     100.00
tomy afx67                            (4/4)     100.00
Richard Busch                         (2/3)      66.67


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver                    Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Richard Busch                     0.043          0.043    1m41.426s      3
tomy afx67                        0.448          0.505    1m24.800s      4
tim folkard                       0.523          0.721    1m25.338s     39
Dan Down                          0.567          0.753    1m23.622s     40
Dulima Dulima                     0.634          0.839    1m24.558s      8
Bo Bruce                          0.661          1.237    1m25.395s     39
Mati Falas67                      0.786          1.251    1m22.907s     40
Pepe Higdon                       1.055          1.392    1m27.432s     38
Roberto Baldassarri               1.156          1.533    1m26.063s     39
Kayo Michiels                     1.162          2.165    1m26.233s     39
George Cheeseman                  1.166          2.084    1m23.029s     40
Mateusz Metz                      1.272          2.529    1m28.405s     38
JW Outlaw                         1.321          2.320    1m26.721s     39
Dorobantzu Niky                   1.358          1.945    1m27.700s     38
mick chapman                      1.728          3.336    1m27.019s     39
Peter Lohmar                      2.616          5.274    1m29.850s     38


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser